English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
natural circular frequency [correct]
OBS: (...) [Omega] is the circular frequency of the forced vibration(...), and(...) [omega subscript n], which was introduced [previously] without explanation, is now seen to be the "natural circular frequency" of the free, undamped vibration.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
pulsation naturelle
OBS: (...) [Oméga] est la pulsation de la vibration forcée, [et oméga indice n] (...), introduit [antérieurement] sans explication, apparaît maintenant clairement comme étant la «pulsation naturelle» de la vibration libre non amortie.