English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
forced withdrawal
CONT: ... forced withdrawal in a prison, hospital, therapeutic community or some other place, by physically depriving the patient of heroin.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
sevrage sous contrainte [masculine noun]
CONT: Le sevrage sous contrainte se fait soit dans un hôpital, soit dans une prison ou dans une clinique spécialisée. Dès l'arrivée, le patient est soumis à un sevrage brusque.