English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
forced-air cooling system [correct]
CONT: Installation of the HF system WRA's(weapon replaceable assemblies) consists of positioning the WRA on the applicable mounting,... securing the holddown fasteners, connecting the plug connectors, connecting the applicable ducts for the aircraft forced-air cooling system, and removing the tags and closing the circuit breakers....
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
circuit de refroidissement par air pulsé [masculine noun]