English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
forced-air cooling duct [correct]
CONT: Removal of the HF system weapon replaceable assemblies(WRA's) consists of opening and tagging the circuit breakers..., releasing the holddown fasteners and/or removing the mounting screws, disconnecting the plug connectors and applicable aircraft forced-air cooling ducts, and then sliding the WRA from its mounting.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
conduite de refroidissement par air pulsé [feminine noun]; conduite de ventilation par air pulsé [feminine noun]