English (Heating)
heat transfer module [correct]
DEF: Primary system of heat transfer in a glycol water solution forced-air furnace. The heat transfer module contains the ignitor, burner, and primary solution circulating coil.
French (Chauffage)
module de transmission de chaleur [proposal, masculine noun]; module de transmission thermique [proposal, masculine noun]; module de transfert de chaleur [proposal, masculine noun]; module de transfert thermique [proposal, masculine noun]