English (Gas and Oil Heating)
recuperative coil [correct]
DEF: Secondary coil in glycol water forced-air furnace which extracts latent heat from combustion gases.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
serpentin de récupération [proposal, masculine noun]