English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
ceramic ignitor [correct]
DEF: Electric ignition system used in a water glycol solution, forced-air furnace. Electrically heated to create ignition of the gas-air mixture in the combustion chamber.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
allumeur en céramique [masculine noun]