English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
forced-draft condenser [officially approved]
OBS: forced-draft condenser : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
condenseur à air à convection forcée [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: condenseur à air à convection forcée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).