English (Burners and Steamfitting)
mechanical-draft burner [correct]
DEF: A gas burner relying on machinery to bring in combustion air. Several methods are used to get air into the combustion chamber. [They are the forced-draft burner, the induced-draft burner and the fan mix burner methods. ]
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur à tirage mécanique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: tirage mécanique / mechanical draft.