English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
radiopronator reflex [correct]
DEF: Pronation of the forearm upon striking the radius.
OBS: Pronator reflex is a generic term commonly used in the sense of either radiopronator reflex or ulnar reflex (see that term).
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
réflexe radio-pronateur [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe radio-pronateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réflexe tendineux caractérisé par la pronation de l'avant-bras après percussion de la face antéro-externe du radius et correspondant à la sixième racine cervicale.
OBS: Le terme "réflexe radiopronateur" a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
reflejo radiopronador [correct, masculine noun]