English (Nervous System)
cubital tunnel syndrome [correct]; cubital fossa syndrome
DEF: A complex of symptoms resulting from injury or compression of the ulnar nerve at the elbow, with pain and numbness along the ulnar aspect of the hand and forearm, and weakness of the hand.
French (Système nerveux)
syndrome du cubital au coude [masculine noun]; syndrome du canal cubital [masculine noun]; syndrome du tunnel cubital [masculine noun]
CONT: Traitement chirurgical du syndrome du canal cubital avec paralysie cubitale tardive traité par décompression. Surveillance clinique et EMG de 108 cas. (Relevé dans la base de données PASCAL.)
CONT: Le syndrome du tunnel cubital (Relevé dans la base de données PASCAL).