English (Muscles and Tendons)
flexor tendon
CONT: carpal tunnel : An osseofibrous tunnel between the flexor retinaculum anteriorly and the concave arch that is formed by the carpal bones and ligaments posteriorly, through which the flexor tendons and the median nerve pass from the forearm to the palms and digits.
French (Muscles et tendons)
tendon fléchisseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: canal carpien : Canal ostéofibreux compris entre la gouttière carpienne et le ligament annulaire antérieur du carpe, et livrant passage aux tendons fléchisseurs des doigts, au grand palmaire et au nerf médian.