English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
acromesomelic dwarfism [correct]
DEF: A form of short-limb dwarfism characterized by pug nose and shortening of the upper and lower extremities.
OBS: Acromesomelic dwarfism is particularly striking in the distal portion of these extremities(i. e., forearm, fingers of upper extremity and the lower leg and toes of the lower extremity).
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
nanisme acromésomélique [correct, masculine noun]