English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Yergason's test [correct]; Yergason test [correct]
DEF: A test for bicipital tendinitis producing pain in the bicipital groove when the examiner resists supination of the pronated forearm with the elbow at 90 degrees.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
manœuvre de Yergason [correct, feminine noun]; test de supination contrariée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manœuvre destinée à mettre en évidence une tendinite bicipitale : l'avant-bras étant fléchi à 90° sur le bras, un effort de supination contrariée de la main réveille une douleur à la face antérieure de l'épaule.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
maniobra de Yergason [feminine noun]; prueba de supinación contrariada [feminine noun]