English (Muscles and Tendons)
long head of the biceps [correct]
OBS: musculi biceps brachii : biceps muscle of arm(2 heads) : origin, CAPUT LONGUM--upper border of glenoid cavity, CAPUT BREVE--apex of coracoid process; insertion, radial tuberosity and fascia of forearm; innervation, musculocutaneous; action, flexes forearm, supinates hand.
French (Muscles et tendons)
longue portion du biceps [correct, feminine noun]; chef long du biceps [correct, masculine noun]