English (Musculoskeletal System)
supination [correct]
DEF: The act of turning the palm forward or upward by lateral rotation of the forearm.
OBS: Contrast "pronation".
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
supination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement de rotation de dedans en dehors de l'avant-bras.
OBS: antonyme de pronation.