English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
forearm [correct]
DEF: The part of the upper limb ... between the elbow and the wrist.
OBS: forearm : term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.024: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
avant-bras [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Segment du membre supérieur compris entre le coude et le poignet.
OBS: avant-bras : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.024 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.