English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
walking stick [correct]; hospital stick [correct]
CONT: Walking sticks with three or more legs, a handle and/or forearm support.
OBS: Walking sticks including: white walking sticks.
OBS: ISO code: 12 03 16.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
canne [correct, feminine noun]; canne de marche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cannes à trois ou plusieurs pieds, une poignée et/ou un appui d'avant-bras.
OBS: Cannes de marche comprenant : les cannes blanches.
OBS: Code ISO : 12 03 16.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
bastón [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ciertos bastones aportan una mayor seguridad al usuario, son los que tienen tres o cuatro puntos de apoyo en el piso [que] deben estar protegidos por un tapón de hule para hacerlos antiderrapantes.