English (Ice Hockey)
outside carry [correct]
OBS: outside carry. Attacker approaches defender at a moderate speed, then turns on the speed and cuts around the defender on the attacker's backhand side keeping the puck well away from the defender, and using this forearm to brush past and hold off the defender.
French (Hockey sur glace)
contournement
OBS: contournement. L'attaquant s'approche du joueur défensif moyenne, puis prend brusquement de la vitesse et contourne le joueur défenseur du côté du revers de l'attaquant de manière à ce que la rondelle demeure éloignée du joueur défensif, et emploie l'avant-bras pour se protéger et éloigner le joueur défensif.