English (Wrestling)
cross face [correct]
DEF: A hold in which a wrestler positioned to the side or behind his opponent places his forearm across his opponent's face and with the same hand grasps the opponent's far arm just above the elbow.
French (Lutte)
face croisée [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Document used as part of the Coaching Association of Canada Wrestling Certification Program.