English (Vessels (Medicine))
radial artery [correct]; arteria radialis [Latin]
OBS: The smaller of two terminal branches of the brachial artery; with the ulnar artery it travels down the radial side of the forearm to the wrist, they form a network of vessels which supply the structures in the wrist, hand and fingers.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
artère radiale [correct, feminine noun]; arteria radialis [Latin]
DEF: Branche terminale latérale de l'artère brachiale, débutant au pli du coude et se terminant au poignet.