English (Citizenship and Immigration)
hyphenated [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of or pertaining to a citizen of a country who is identified with the ethnic group or nationality of his or her forebears and, typically, designated by a hyphenated compound.
OBS: Hyphenated Americans, such as Chinese-Americans, Polish-Americans, etc.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
aux identités multiples [correct, adjective]
CONT: Quelles sont les implications politiques et institutionnelles de conflits d'identité chez des citoyens aux identités multiples?