English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
freejet nozzle
CONT: The large inlet-plenum diameter of(the test cell) allows room to vary the angle of the freejet nozzle supplying air to the fuselage forebody/inlet/engine under test, between [+-] 15° in yaw and between +45° and-15° in pitch.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
tuyère de jet libre [feminine noun]