English (Nervous System)
holoprosencephaly [correct]
DEF: The failure of the embryonic prosencephalon, or forebrain, to differentiate into two cerebral hemispheres and the diencephalon.
French (Système nerveux)
holoprosencéphalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence de division du prosencéphale.