English (Birds)
olfactory bulb
OBS: [She] finds that relative to the size of the forebrain the olfactory bulb of the kiwi is the second-largest among all the birds she has studied.
French (Oiseaux)
bulbe olfactif
OBS: (Elle] a montré que, parmi les oiseaux qu'elle a étudiés, le kiwi détient la deuxième place pour la taille de son bulbe olfactif par rapport à son cerveau antérieur.