English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
forecast run [correct]
CONT: Ensemble products... use various statistical and graphical methods to combine multiple forecast runs, each based on slightly different initial conditions or using slightly different model configurations and/or parameterizations. By doing so, we can determine the level of uncertainty, the most likely forecast outcomes, and the probability of those outcomes.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
passe de prévision [feminine noun]