English (Environmental Economics; Climate Change; Air Pollution)
area forecast system [correct, international, officially approved]; AFS [correct, international, officially approved]
OBS: area forecast system; AFS : term and abbreviation officially approved by the World Meteorological Organization(WMO).
French (Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques; Pollution de l'air)
système de prévisions de zone [correct, masculine noun, international, officially approved]; AFS [correct, international, officially approved]
OBS: système de prévisions de zone; AFS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation météorologique mondiale (OMM).
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Cambio climático; Contaminación del aire)
sistema de pronósticos de área [correct, masculine noun]