English (Military Organization; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Oceanography)
combined meteorological and oceanographic centre forecast unit [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; CMFU [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: combined meteorological and oceanographic centre forecast unit; CMFU : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Océanographie)
unité multinationale de prévisions de centre météorologique et océanographique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: unité multinationale de prévisions de centre météorologique et océanographique : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.