English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; River and Sea Navigation)
extended marine forecast [correct]
CONT: The extended marine forecast is meant for longer range planning purposes and therefore only gives a description of the marine winds expected over the marine district. Marine wind warnings are not included with the extended marine forecast because of the greater potential for forecast variability in longer range outlooks.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
prévision maritime à long terme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les prévisions maritimes à long terme servent à la planification sur une période prolongée et, par conséquent, décrivent uniquement les vents prévus dans le secteur maritime. Les avertissements de vent ne sont pas inclus dans les prévisions maritimes à long terme, car les prévisions risquent davantage de varier sur une période prolongée.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
previsión meteorológica marina a largo plazo [proposal, feminine noun]