English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
hurricane forecast model [correct]
CONT: A hurricane forecast model can be defined as any objective tool, usually based on mathematical equations, that is designed to predict the future behavior of a hurricane(or more generally, any tropical cyclone). The primary purpose of a hurricane forecast model is to predict a hurricane's track and/or intensity(and sometimes rainfall) for the next 3-5 days(although longer lead times are possible).
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
modèle de prévision des ouragans [correct, masculine noun]