English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
low probability [correct]
CONT: There is a low probability of precipitation, but no significant rain is in the forecast.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
faible probabilité [correct, feminine noun]