English (Statistical Methods)
k-period ahead forecast
OBS: k-period ahead forecast : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
prévision à k-périodes [feminine noun]
OBS: prévision à k-périodes : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.