English (Finance; Financial Accounting)
forward-looking information [correct]
CONT: Forward-looking information is broadly defined by securities regulators as "disclosure regarding possible events, conditions or financial performance that is based on assumptions about future economic conditions and courses of action and includes future-oriented financial information with respect to prospective financial performance, financial position or cash fows that is presented either as a forecast or a projection.
French (Finances; Comptabilité générale)
information prospective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les autorités en valeurs mobilières font une définition assez large de l'information prospective, à savoir : «toute information sur un événement, une situation ou une performance financière possibles établie sur le fondement d'hypothèses concernant les conditions économiques et les lignes de conduite futures, notamment l'information financière prospective présentée à titre de prévision ou de projection sur la performance financière future, la situation financière future ou les flux de trésorerie futurs».