English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Transport)
aeronautical forecast code [correct]
CONT: In aeronautical forecast codes, only the left-hand table is to be used and code figure 9 has the [following] meaning : 4 ½ m(14 ft) or more.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Transport aérien)
code de prévision aéronautique [correct, masculine noun]