English (Management Operations; Information Processing (Informatics))
predictive data [correct, plural]
CONT: Predictive data is the result of predictive analytics, which is used to make predictions about unknown future events. Predictive analytics use techniques from data mining, modeling, machine learning, and artificial intelligence to analyze current data to make predictions about the future. The goal of predictive analytics is to forecast the future as accurately as possible and provide a set of data otherwise unavailable.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données prédictives [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] les industries devront analyser et interpréter de vastes quantités de données en temps réel. Il y aura peu de tolérance aux incidents et aux pertes lorsque des données prédictives seront disponibles pour les prévenir. Des outils comme l'analyse des données massives [...], l'intelligence artificielle et l'apprentissage machine [...] seront nécessaires.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
datos predictivos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] se puede disponer de información que facilite la toma de decisiones en el día a día y asegurar la capacidad de respuesta ante situaciones futuras gracias a los datos predictivos.