English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
forecast budget [correct]; projected budget [correct]
CONT: ... in comparing the forecast budget to the actual budget, the first type of variance to be teased out should be based on changes in sales volume.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
budget prévisionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une fois ce budget prévisionnel établi, il faut le comparer régulièrement au budget réel pour vérifier le maintien de l'équilibre revenus/dépenses.