English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Military Finances)
long-term financial forecast [correct, NATO, standardized]; LTFF [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: A long-term financial forecast is a document that forecasts an organisation's financial position over an extended period of time.
OBS: long-term financial forecast; LTFF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Finances militaires)
prévisions financières à long terme [correct, plural feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LTFF [correct, plural feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: prévisions financières à long terme; LTFF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.