English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Meteorology)
Canadian Meteorological Centre [correct]; CMC [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Meteorological Centre provides forecast guidance to national and regional prediction centres.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Météorologie)
Centre météorologique canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CMC [correct, masculine noun]