English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrometeorological project [correct]
CONT: [The] projects involved the design and implementation of tasks related to meteorological and hydrologic forecasting technologies. [The] hydrometeorological projects involve design and installation of hydrometeorological monitoring networks, data management systems, data communications systems; application of meteorological forecast models; design and installation of flood early warning systems; determination of precipitation estimates using remote(radar and satellite) sensors and warning communications.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
projet hydrométéorologique [correct, masculine noun]