English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; River and Sea Navigation)
wave height forecast [correct]
CONT: The wave height forecast gives a description of the significant wave heights expected over the marine district.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
prévision de la hauteur des vagues [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les prévisions de la hauteur des vagues décrivent la hauteur significative des vagues prévue dans le secteur maritime.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
pronóstico de la altura de las olas [correct, masculine noun]; previsión de la altura del oleaje [correct, feminine noun]