English (Climatology)
climatological forecast [correct]; climatological prediction
DEF: Forecast based on the climate of a region instead of on the dynamical implications of the current weather.
French (Climatologie)
prévision climatologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision basée sur le climat d'une région et non sur les conséquences dynamiques du temps actuel.
Spanish (Climatología)
predicción climatológica [feminine noun]; pronóstico climatológico [masculine noun]
DEF: Predicción basada en el clima de una región en vez de considerar las implicaciones dinámicas del estado presente de la atmósfera.