English (Collaboration with the FAO; Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
mean percent error [correct]; MPE [correct]
DEF: ... the computed average of percentage errors by which forecasts of a model differ from actual values of the quantity being forecast.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
pourcentage d'erreur moyen [correct, masculine noun]