English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
unseasonably cold weather [correct]
CONT: A spell of unseasonably cold weather is forecast across Ireland this weekend, with daytime temperatures well below average and some very cold nights and widespread frosts ahead.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
temps froid pour la saison [correct, masculine noun]; temps anormalement froid [correct, masculine noun]