English (Meteorology)
upper low
OBS: References :"Case Study : Important Snowstorm Without Coastal Reformation", G Pellerin, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 6, and "A Case Study of the Diagnostic QPF", R Jones, & "CMC Subjective Precipitation Forecast Verification : Temporal Analysis", R Verret, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 2.
French (Météorologie)
dépression en altitude [feminine noun]