English (Meteorology)
mean trough
OBS: References :"A Case Study of the Diagnostic QPF", R Jones, & "CMC Subjective Precipitation Forecast Verification : Temporal Analysis", R Verret, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 2.
French (Météorologie)
creux moyen [masculine noun]