English (Meteorology)
seasonal dependency
OBS: References :"A Case Study of the Diagnostic QPFV", R Jones, & "CMC Subjective Precipitation Forecast Verification : Temporal Analysis", R Verret, in The Monthly Review, V III, no 2.
French (Météorologie)
dépendance saisonnière [feminine noun]