English (Meteorology)
mean error centre
OBS: References :"A case Study of the Diagnostic OPF", R Jones, & "CMC Subjective Precipitation Forecast Verification : Temporal Analysis", R Verret, in the Monthly Review, V III, No 2.
French (Météorologie)
centre d'erreurs moyennes [masculine noun]