English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
historical emission data [correct]
CONT: The projected emissions of CO [carbon monoxides], NOx [nitrogen oxides], and HC [hydrocarbons], from the transportation sector until the end of the century are based on two scenarios :.... In calculating the status quo projections for the transportation sector, the following assumptions were made :... emissions from other transportation sources are based on a fuel usage forecast prepared by the Department of Energy, Mines and Resources, and trend analysis of historical emission data developed by Environment Canada.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
données statistiques sur les émissions [feminine noun]