English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
general forecast [correct]
DEF: Forecast of the main features of the weather expected to occur over a large area.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision générale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision des caractéristiques principales du temps prévues pour une grande région.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
predicción general [feminine noun]; pronóstico general [masculine noun]
DEF: Predicción meteorológica de las principales características del tiempo sobre una región extensa.