English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
local forecast [correct]
DEF: Weather forecast relating to a relatively limited area.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision locale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision météorologique couvrant une aire relativement limitée.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
predicción local [feminine noun]; pronóstico local [masculine noun]
DEF: Predicción meteorológica aplicable a una zona reducida y determinada.