English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Traffic Control)
MET plan [correct]; weather plan
CONT: The meeting is expected to propose amendments to the MET Plan in respect of changes required for the exchange of OPMET information, including world area forecast system products, based on changes to the pattern of aircraft operations in the CAR/SAM Regions.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Circulation et trafic aériens)
plan météo [masculine noun]; plan météorologique [proposal, masculine noun]