English (Air Traffic Control)
area of coverage [correct]
DEF: A geographical area for which a regional area forecast centre supplies forecasts for flights departing from aerodromes in its service area.
OBS: World area forecast system.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
zone de couverture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone géographique pour laquelle un centre régional de prévisions de zone fournit des prévisions pour les vols en partance des aérodromes situés dans sa zone de service.
OBS: Système mondial de prévisions de zone.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
zona de cobertura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona geográfica para la cual el centro regional de pronósticos de área proporciona pronósticos para los vuelos que salen de los aeródromos situados en su zona de servicio.
OBS: Sistema mundial de pronósticos de área.