English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Organization Planning)
financial plan [correct]
CONT: The three major financial plans, the cash forecast, the pro forma income statement, and the pro forma balance sheet, are developed almost entirely from data contained in the operating plans.
CONT: A good financial plan should provide funds for the achievement of both long-run and short-run goals.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification d'organisation)
plan financier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan destiné à coordonner l'ensemble des opérations financières d'une entreprise en vue d'atteindre ses objectifs généraux.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Planificación de organización)
plan financiero [masculine noun]