English (Meteorology)
heating rate
OBS: References :"Parameterization of Clouds, Precipitation and Radiation for Forecast Models", Yves Delage, September 1979, and "Precipitation Forecasts at the Canadian Meteorological Centre", David Davies and Marvin Olson, July, 1972.
French (Météorologie)
taux de réchauffement [masculine noun]