English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
budgetary submission [correct]
CONT: Departments now use two approaches in the preparing budgetary submissions for each responsibility centre :-the preparation of submissions based on the expected outlay of funds for resources to be acquired in the year expressed initially in terms of objects of expenditure, and then converted into activity elements and the preparation of submissions based on the cost of forecast output, expressed initially in terms of activity elements and subsequently computed in terms of objects of expenditure.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
présentation budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: «Présentation» a été uniformisé par le Comité de gestion du Lexique BCF comme équivalent de «submission».