English (Meteorology)
integration cycle
OBS: References :"Precipitation Forecasts at the Canadian Meteorological Centre", David Davies and Marvin Olson, July, 1972, and "Case Study : Revised Analyses and Their Impact on a Numerical Forecast over the Eastern Pacific Ocean", E Kirkwood, & "Cloud and Precipitation Verification of CMC Subjective Prognosis", G Pellerin, in The Monthly Review, V II, No 12.
French (Météorologie)
cycle d'intégration [masculine noun]