English (Statistics; Mathematics)
Holt-Winters multiplicative model [correct]; Winters multiplicative model
CONT: ... the model-fitting and forecast chart indicates that the trend and seasonability are picked up nicely by the Holt-Winters multiplicative model.
French (Statistique; Mathématiques)
modèle multiplicatif de Holt-Winters [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le graphique d'ajustement du modèle et de prévision indique que la tendance et la saisonnalité sont bien intégrées par le modèle multiplicatif de Holt-Winters.