English (Cartography; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Transport)
prognostic chart [correct, officially approved]; forecast chart [correct, officially approved]; forecast map; weather forecast chart
DEF: A forecast of specified meteorological elements for a specified time or period and a specified surface or portion of airspace, depicted graphically on a chart. [Definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO). ]
OBS: prognostic chart; forecast chart : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Cartographie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Transport aérien)
carte prévue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; carte d'analyse prévue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; carte de prévision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision, présentée graphiquement sur une carte, d'un ou plusieurs éléments météorologiques déterminés, pour une heure ou une période définies et pour une région ou une partie d'espace aérien déterminées. [Définition uniformisée par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).]
OBS: carte prévue; carte d'analyse prévue : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Cartografía; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Transporte aéreo)
mapa previsto [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Predicción de un elemento o elementos meteorológicos especificados, para una hora o período especificados y respecto a cierta superficie o porción del espacio aéreo, representada gráficamente en un mapa. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: mapa previsto: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).