English (Meteorology; Air Transport)
significant weather chart [correct]; SWC [correct]
DEF: Chart displaying the observed or forecast significant weather phenomena at different flight levels which may affect the safety of aircraft.
French (Météorologie; Transport aérien)
carte du temps significatif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte décrivant les phénomènes de temps significatif observés ou prévus à divers niveaux de vol et pouvant affecter la sécurité des aéronefs.
Spanish (Meteorología; Transporte aéreo)
mapa de tiempo significativo [masculine noun]; mapa de fenómenos significativos [masculine noun]; mapa meteorológico significativo [masculine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica, en distintos niveles de vuelo, del estado actual o previsto de fenómenos meteorológicos que puedan afectar a la seguridad de la aeronave.