English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
ionospheric prediction [correct]; ionospheric forecast [correct]
DEF: A forecast, often in chart form, of ionospheric conditions relevant to communication services.
French (Émission et réception radio)
prévision ionosphérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision, présentée souvent sous forme de diagramme, des caractéristiques de l'ionosphère intéressant les services de radiocommunication.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
previsión ionosférica [correct, feminine noun]