English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Statistical Methods)
tracking study
DEF: an attempt to calculate and analyse differences between forecast and actual demand or cost data.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Méthodes statistiques)
étude des écarts [feminine noun]