English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
forecast expenditure level [correct]
CONT: The forecast expenditure levels for the various programs in this category do not represent, in most cases, the total federal government support for these program areas.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
niveau de dépenses prévu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les niveaux de dépenses prévus ne représentent généralement pas l'aide totale accordée par le gouvernement fédéral pour les divers programmes entrant dans cette catégorie.