English (General Vocabulary)
multi-year [correct, adjective]; multiyear [correct, adjective]
DEF: That lasts, takes place over, or is valid for a number of years ...
CONT: ... some budgetary appropriations grant authority for the current and subsequent fiscal years, but no forecast is made of expenditures under multi-year authorities of this type previously granted.
PHR: Multi-year authority, contract, projections, variations.
French (Vocabulaire général)
pluriannuel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui dure plusieurs années.
PHR: Contrat, plan pluriannuel.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
de varios años
PHR: Contrato de varios años.