English (Finance; Organization Planning)
recoverable expenditures [correct]
CONT: Any variances from the recoverable expenditures forecast in the Estimates must be reviewed with TBS.
French (Finances; Planification d'organisation)
dépenses récupérables [correct, feminine noun]; dépenses recouvrables [correct, feminine noun]