English (Sales (Marketing); Calculating Procedures (Mathematics); Management Operations (General))
sales-force composite [correct]
DEF: A method of developing a sales forecast that uses the opinions of each member of the field sales staff regarding how much the individual expects to sell in the period as input.
OBS: A method of forecasting where estimates are developed by having each salesperson submit projections for their district or clientele.
French (Vente; Procédés de calcul (Mathématiques); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
indice du personnel de vente [correct, masculine noun]