English (Meteorology)
raw data base
OBS: References :"Relation of Numerical Weather Element Prediction in Canada to the State of the Art", C Anderson, "CMC Objective Cloud Cover Forecasts-the Production, Interpretation and Use", R Verret, & Development of a MOS System to Forecast the Probability of Precipitation", N Yacowar, G Richard, N Brunet, H Yang, in CMC Information, V II, No 4.
French (Météorologie)
base de données brutes [feminine noun]