English (Meteorology)
data cutoff window
OBS: References :"The Value of Observational Data in the Forecast Production Process", I Findleton, "Numerical Weather Element Data to Day 5-An Experimental Output Form", M Dunlop, K Johnstone, & "Numerical Processing of Satellite Data at the CMC : Effects on Objective and Numerical Forecasting", J Hallé, in CMC Information, Vol III, No 1.
French (Météorologie)
fenêtre de l'heure de tombée [feminine noun]