English (Meteorology)
simulated cloud cover
OBS: References :"Relation of Numerical Weather Element Prediction in Canada to the State of the Art", C Anderson, "CMC Objective Cloud Cover Forecasts-the Production, Interpretation and Use", R Verret, & "Development of a MOS System to Forecast the Probability of Precipitation", N Yacowar, G Richard, N Brunet, H Yang, in CMC Information, V II, No 4.
French (Météorologie)
ennuagement simulé [masculine noun]