English (Security; Emergency Management; Hydrology and Hydrography)
forecast lead time [correct]; warning lead time [correct]
DEF: Interval of time between the issuing of a forecast(warning) and the expected occurrence of the forecast element.
French (Sécurité; Gestion des urgences; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
délai de prévision [correct, masculine noun]; délai d'alerte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalle de temps entre l'émission de la prévision (de l'alerte) et le moment où est censé se produire l'événement prévu.
Spanish (Seguridad; Gestión de emergencias; Hidrología e hidrografía)
tiempo de previsión [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de alarma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo que transcurre entre la emisión de la previsión (alarma) y el momento en que se espera que ésta se cumpla.