English (Meteorology)
near zonal stream
OBS: References :"Tests of a Fine-Mesh Model over Europe and the United States", Monthly Weather Review, Vol 107, pp 980-982, Richard Anthes and Daniel Keyser, August 1979, and "Case Study : Revised Analyses and Their Impact on a Numerical Forecast over the Eastern Pacific Ocean", E Kirkwood, & "Cloud and Precipitation Verification of CMC Subjective Prognosis", G Pellerin, in The Monthly Review, V II, No 12.
French (Météorologie)
courant quasi zonal [masculine noun]