English (Management Operations (General))
heuristic forecast [correct]
OBS: a forecast based on a model of the future, involving a greater degree of understanding than a simple extrapolation.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
prévision heuristique
OBS: Prévision qui se fonde sur un modèle de l'avenir, comportant un plus grand degré de compréhension qu'une simple extrapolation.