English (Telephone Services; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
dedicated plant system
OBS: (...) consists essentially in assigning a line to each anticipated subscriber in an organic network, the service requirements of which have to be forecast for a period of at least 20 years.
French (Services téléphoniques; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
réseau à circuits spécialisés
OBS: l'élément capital est l'attribution d'une ligne à chaque abonné prévu pour faire partie d'un réseau organique, pour lequel on a pu évaluer les besoins de service sur une période d'au moins 20 ans.