English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
long-term hydrological forecast [correct]
DEF: Forecast of the future value of an element of the regime of a water body for a period extending beyond ten days from the issue of the forecast.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
prévision hydrologique à long terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision de la valeur d'un élément d'un régime hydrologique au-delà du dixième jour de la date d'émission.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
previsión hidrológica a largo plazo [feminine noun]
DEF: Previsión del valor futuro de una variable hidrológica para un período de tiempo que empieza al menos diez días después de la emisión del pronóstico.