English (Organization Planning)
projection of industry sales
DEF: The forecast of industry sales over the planning period.
OBS: Industry sales are related to several variables [that] may be evaluated through statistical demand analysis.
French (Planification d'organisation)
projection des ventes de l'industrie [feminine noun]
OBS: différentes variables permettent de tracer la courbe [de la projection des ventes de l'industrie] : par exemple, la demande à l'industrie dépend du revenu réel, etc.