English (Government Contracts; Special-Language Phraseology)
forecasting of year end actuals [correct]
CONT: Forecasting of year end actuals : At the end of period 9(December 31) the contractor shall prepare a forecast of the total actual PMS costs expected for the entire contract year ending March 31. This forecast shall be provided to PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] no later than the fifteenth day of January. The forecast must be within two percent of the total actual costs for the contract year.
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
prévision des chiffres réels de fin d'année [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ils se basent sur des apports quantitatifs.