English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
very short-range forecast [correct]; VSRF [correct]; very-short-range forecast [correct]; very short-term forecast [correct]
DEF: A forecast having a period of validity of up to 12 hours.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision à très courte échéance [correct, feminine noun]; prévision à très court terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision dont la période de validité ne dépasse pas 12 heures.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
predicción a muy corto plazo [feminine noun]; previsión a muy corto plazo [feminine noun]
DEF: Previsión en la que el período de validez no pasa de 12 horas.