English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
inertial forecast [correct]
DEF: Forecast based on the supposition that the initial conditions of weather and its elements will persist throughout the entire period of the forecast.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision inertielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision basée sur la supposition que les conditions initiales du temps et ses éléments persisteront durant toute la période de prévision.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
predicción inercial [correct, feminine noun]; pronóstico inercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Predicción (pronóstico) basada en el supuesto de que las condiciones iniciales del tiempo y sus elementos persistirán durante todo el período de predicción.