English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
forecast amendment [correct]; amendment to forecast [correct]
DEF: Message which notifies changes to a previous weather forecast whose period of validity has not expired.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
amendement à une prévision [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message qui indique des modifications à une prévision météorologique antérieure dont la période de validité n'est pas expirée.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
enmienda a una predicción [feminine noun]; enmienda a un pronóstico [feminine noun]
DEF: Mensaje con el que se comunica un cambio de una predicción meteorológica anterior cuyo período de validez aún no ha expirado.