English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
long-range forecast [correct]; LRF [correct]; long range forecast [correct]; long range forecasting [correct]
DEF: A forecast whose period of validity is generally beyond ten days.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision à longue échéance [correct, feminine noun]; prévision à long terme [correct, feminine noun]; prévision à échéance prolongée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision dont la période de validité est généralement de plus de dix jours.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
predicción a largo plazo [feminine noun]; PLP [feminine noun]; pronóstico a largo plazo [masculine noun]
DEF: Predicción cuyo período de validez es en general allende diez días.