English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Hydrology and Hydrography)
medium-term hydrological forecast [correct]
DEF: Forecast of an element of a water body regime for a period generally extending from 2 to 10 days from the day of issue.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
prévision hydrologique à moyen terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision d'un élément d'un régime hydrique pour une période qui s'étend généralement de 2 à 10 jours de la date de diffusion.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
predicción hidrológica a plazo medio [feminine noun]; predicción hidrológica a medio plazo [feminine noun]
DEF: Predicción de un elemento de un régimen hídrico para un período que llega en general de 2 a 10 días de la fecha de difusión.