English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
debugging period [correct, standardized]; forecast failure period [correct, standardized]
OBS: debugging period; forecast failure period : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
période de défaillance précoce [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: période de défaillance précoce : terme normalisé par l'ISO.