English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
short-term hydrological forecast
DEF: Forecast of the future value of an element of the regime of a water body for a period ending up to two days from the issue of the forecast.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
prévision hydrologique à court terme [feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision de la valeur d'un élément d'un régime hydrologique sur une période inférieure ou égale à deux jours à compter de la date d'émission.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
previsión hidrológica a corto plazo [feminine noun]
DEF: Pronóstico del valor futuro de una variable hidrológica para un período no mayor de dos días después de la emisión del pronóstico.