English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Transport)
aviation forecast [correct]; aeronautical forecast; aeronautical weather forecast
DEF: Forecast, intended for aviation, of weather conditions at the surface and at various altitudes for a specific period of time.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Transport aérien)
prévision pour l'aéronautique [correct, feminine noun]; prévision aéronautique [feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision, destinée à l'aviation, des conditions météorologiques en surface et à diverses altitudes, pour un intervalle de temps déterminé.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Transporte aéreo)
pronóstico aeronáutico [masculine noun]
DEF: Predicción destinada a la aeronavegación; incluye las condiciones meteorológicas previstas, tanto en el suelo como en altitud, para un intervalo de tiempo especificado.