English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
regional forecast; area forecast
DEF: Weather forecast for a specified geographical region.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision régionale [correct, feminine noun]; prévision de zone [feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision météorologique pour une région géographique déterminée.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
predicción de área [feminine noun]; pronóstico de área [masculine noun]; predicción regional [feminine noun]
DEF: Predicción meteorológica referente a una zona geográfica determinada.