English (Meteorology)
positive bias centre
OBS: References :"Case Study : Revised Analyses and Their Impact on a Numerical Forecast over theEastern Pacific OCean", E Kirkwood, & Cloud and Precipitation Verification of CMC Subjective Prognosis", G Pellerin, in the Monthly Review, V II, No 12.
French (Météorologie)
centre d'écarts positifs [masculine noun]