English (Meteorology)
Rousseau score
OBS: References :"Case Study : Revised Analyses and Their Impact on a Numerical Forecast over the Eastern Pacific Ocean", E. Kirkwood, & "Cloud and Precipitation Verification of CMC Subjective Prognosis", G. Pellerin, in The Monthly Review, vol. II, no. 12.
French (Météorologie)
indice de Rousseau [masculine noun]