English (Meteorology)
low wave ridge
OBS: References :"Case Study : Quasistationary Nature of the Winter Arctic Front over Northwestern Canada", J Der, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 5, and "Case Study : Revised Analyses and Their Impact on a Numerical Forecast over the Eastern Pacific Ocean", E Kirkwood, & "Cloud and Precipitation Verification of CMC Subjective Prognosis", G Pellerin, in The Monthly Review, V II, No 12.
French (Météorologie)
crête d'onde longue [feminine noun]