English (Meteorology)
split flow; split stream
OBS: References :"Case Study : FM Temperature Forecast of December 21, 1983", R Jones, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 9, and "Case Study : Quasistationary Nature of the Winter Arctic Front over Northwestern Canada", J Der, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 5.
French (Météorologie)
courant divergent [masculine noun]