English (Meteorology)
mean bias chart
OBS: References :"Case Study : Revised Analyses and Their Impact on a Numerical Forecast over the Eastern Pacific Ocean", E Kirkwood, & "Cloud and Precipitation Verification of CMC Subjective Prognosis", G Pellerin, in the Monthly Review, V II, No 12.
French (Météorologie)
carte d'écarts moyens [feminine noun]