English (Meteorology)
vertical interpolation
OBS: References :"Case Study : Revised Analyses and Their Impact on a Numerical Forecast over the Eastern Pacific Ocean", E Kirkwood, & "Cloud and Precipitation Verification of CMC Subjective Prognosis", G Pellerin, in The Monthly Review, V II, No 12; "Parameterization of Clouds, Precipitation and Radiation for Forecast Models", Yves Delage, September 1979; and "On the Influence of the Technique of Nonlinear Normal Mode Initialization on the Nonconvective Precipitation Rate", Lejenas, H, 1980, Monthly Weather Review, Vol 108.
French (Météorologie)
interpolation verticale [feminine noun]