English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial scenario [correct]
CONT: This forecast scenario hinges on several hypotheses, several of which are subject to risks. A number of the risks, both external and internal, might affect the financial scenario and the anticipated changes in the Québec economy, which is an open economy.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
scénario financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le présent scénario de prévision repose sur plusieurs hypothèses, dont certaines sont exposées à des risques. Plusieurs de ces risques, tant internes qu’externes, pourraient influencer le scénario financier et l’évolution prévue de l’économie du Québec, qui est ouverte sur le monde.