English (Air Traffic Control; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
forecast technique [correct, officially approved]
OBS: forecast technique : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
technique de prévision [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: technique de prévision : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
técnica de pronosticación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: técnica de pronosticación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).