English (Metallurgy - General)
large error count
OBS: Indicate the average number of times per month that the error in the temperature forecast exceeded the threshold value. The threshold values used are 3, 5, 10°C.
French (Métallurgie générale)
nombre des erreurs importantes [masculine noun]