English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
forecast trajectory [correct, officially approved]
OBS: of a jettisonable rotor.
OBS: forecast trajectory : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
trajectoire théorique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trajectoire théorique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.