English (Law of Contracts (common law); Rental Agencies; Real Estate)
break-even rent [correct]
DEF: (...) the first year rent which under forecast market forces(i. e. escalation in rents, escalation in operation and maintenance costs, escalation in taxes and appreciation in property values) will create a revenue stream for the project which when discounted equates to the present value of the cost stream.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Entreprises de location; Immobilier)
loyer-rentabilité [correct]
DEF: [loyer] devant suffire (...) à donner une rémunération convenable, tenant compte de l'amortissement, au capital représenté par l'immeuble.