English (Business and Administrative Documents; Government Accounting)
future-oriented condensed statement of financial position [correct]
CONT: Future-oriented condensed statement of financial position for the year ended March 31($ thousands) [itemized as follows :] Forecast 2013–14 [and] Estimated Results 2012–13 [these items being allocated between] Departmental net debt... Total non-financial assets [and]Departmental net financial position...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité publique)
état condensé prospectif de la situation financière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: État condensé prospectif de la situation financière pour l'exercice terminé le 31 mars (en milliers de dollars) [dont les postes] Prévision 2013–2014 [et] Résultats estimatifs 2012–2013 [sont répartis comme suit :] Dette nette du ministère […] Total des actifs non financiers [et] Situation financière nette du ministère [...]