English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Phraseology)
financial requirements forecast [correct]
CONT: The amount of borrowing authority requested from Parliament for a fiscal year has traditionally been tied to the financial requirements forecast for that year adjusted for estimated Exchange Fund earnings.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie)
besoins financiers prévus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le montant du pouvoir d'emprunt demandé au Parlement pour un exercice est habituellement fonction des besoins financiers prévus pour l'exercice en question, compte tenu des profits estimatifs du Fonds des changes.