English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
put option series [correct]
CONT: The decision to write a particular put option series is based upon the investor's view of the magnitude and timing of the forecasted change in a particular stock's market price.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
série d'options de vente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La décision de vendre une série particulière d'options de vente repose sur les prévisions de l'investisseur quant à l'ampleur et au moment de la fluctuation du cours d'un titre donné.