English (Management Operations (General); Statistical Surveys; Operations Research and Management; Workplace Organization Research)
survey of expert opinion [correct]
DEF: A forecasting technique in which estimates are obtained from experts in the field.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Recherche et développement (Org. du travail))
sondage mené auprès de spécialistes [correct, masculine noun]; sondage auprès de spécialistes [correct, masculine noun]