English (Statistics; Air Transport)
medium-growth scenario
CONT: Based on TC [Transport Canada] figures for the medium-growth scenario.
OBS: In aviation forecasting, the medium-growth scenario is a baseline from which future growth is measured and determined to be low or high.
French (Statistique; Transport aérien)
scénario de base [masculine noun]