English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial operation [correct]
CONT: Short-term financial operations are closely involved with the financial planning and control activities of the firm. These include financial ratio analysis, profit planning, financial forecasting, and budgeting.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
opération financière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Événements de la vie financière d'une entreprise, notamment l'appel à l'épargne, l'augmentation de capital, l'émission d'actions ou d'obligations, le crédit-bail, l'introduction en bourse, le regroupement avec d'autres entreprises et l'offre publique d'achat (OPA).
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
operación financiera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación constituida por los empréstitos, las emisiones de bonos y obligaciones, los negocios a interés, los descuentos, la compraventa de valores mobiliarios, otras transacciones semejantes, y en general, todas las relacionadas con las finanzas públicas o privadas.