English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
tropical cyclone forecasting [correct]
CONT: Such recurvature of the path frequently occurs as storms move into mid-latitudes and is a major concern in tropical cyclone forecasting.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision de cyclone tropical [correct, feminine noun]