English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
futurologist [correct]
DEF: A specialist in forecasting the future on a systematic basis, especially by the study of present-day trends in human affairs.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
futurologue [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Spécialiste des recherches prospectives qui touchent l'évolution future, scientifique, économique, sociale, technique, de l'humanité.