English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
mid-latitude cyclone [correct]; midlatitude cyclone [correct]; mid latitude cyclone [correct]
CONT: Lifted index should only be used when forecasting in the warm season or in the warm sector of a mid-latitude cyclone.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
cyclone des latitudes moyennes [correct, masculine noun]