English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Climatology)
network density [correct]
DEF: [The measure] of the proximity of observing stations in a network established for some specific meteorological studies or research(e. g. climatological studies and short-period weather forecasting).
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Climatologie)
densité d'un réseau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la proximité des stations d'observation dans un réseau établi en vue de certaines études ou recherches spécifiques en météorologie (p. ex. études climatologiques et prévisions à courte échéance).
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Climatología)
densidad de la red [feminine noun]
DEF: Medida de la proximidad de las estaciones de observación en una red que ha sido establecida con el propósito específico de hacer estudios o investigaciones meteorológicos (por ejemplo, estudios climatológicos, predicción a corto plazo, etc.).