English (Organization Planning)
cross impact matrix method
CONT: The cross-impact approach is methodology for forecasting which draws its rationals from the recognition of mutual effects between events and developments. The problem is to find the conditional probabilities of forecasted items in a set in full consideration of the potential interactions among.
French (Planification d'organisation)
matrice d'interactions [feminine noun]