English (Organization Planning)
normative forecasting technique [correct]
DEF: Types of technique used, for example, in technological forecasting, which begin with a consideration of the likely future structure and needs of society, and then consider the developments necessary to create that structure and meet those needs. On the other hand, exploratory forecasting techniques make projections based on present knowledge of a technology or product without trying to take into account the likely overall future picture. Particular techniques of technological forecasting include brain-storming, the Delphi approach, morphological research, the scenario writing approach, and technological trend extrapolation.
French (Planification d'organisation)
technique de prévision normative [correct, feminine noun]