English (Recruiting of Personnel)
enhanced recruitment strategy; enhanced recruitment approach
OBS: Source: Public Service Commission
OBS: ... Effective June 1, 1989, the Public Service Commission embarked on an "Enhanced Recruitment Approach" which focuses on active recruitment, pre-qualification testing for the majority of positions in the Administrative and Foreign Service Category, and recruitment forecasting and planning.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
nouvelle approche en matière de recrutement [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Service de traduction de la Commission de la fonction publique.