English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
real-time forecasting [correct]; real-time MET [see observation]
CONT: This study presents a comparison of the performances of two models used for real-time forecasting of daily inflows to the Chute-du-Diable and the Lac-Saint-Jean reservoirs, and the daily flows measured on the Mistassibi River basin.
OBS: real-time MET. Term used in the army in connection with weather forecast allowing artillerymen to set firing batteries with extreme precision.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]; prévision météorologique en temps réel [proposal, feminine noun]; météo en temps réel [feminine noun]
CONT: Comparaison de deux modèles pour la prévision journalière en temps réel des apports naturels. Cette étude présente la comparaison des performances de deux modèles employés pour la prévision en temps réel des apports naturels journaliers des bassins des réservoirs de Chute-du-Diable et du Lac-Saint-Jean, et des débits journaliers mesurés sur le bassin de la rivière Mistassibi.