English (Government Contracts; Trade; Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
purchase planning [correct]
CONT: Purchase planning is used to create purchase plans in bulk from forecasts for items that do not justify individual analysis when placing orders.
French (Marchés publics; Commerce; Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
planification des achats [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La planification des achats est très bénéfique quand une attention appropriée est portée sur les étapes critiques d'élaboration d'une bonne stratégie des achats ainsi que de l'organisation des achats qui y est liée pour la mise en œuvre.