English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Special-Language Phraseology)
weather warning in effect [correct]
CONT: [Weatheradio Canada] provides continuously updated weather reports, both current conditions and forecasts, as well as any weather warning in effect.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
avertissement météorologique en vigueur [correct, masculine noun]