English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
multi-year average of costs [correct]
CONT: For the purpose of this guide, the data source for costs may be actual costs, historical costs, budgets, averages, multi-year averages of costs or budgets(adjusted for annual anomalies), estimates, forecasts, or standard costs...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
moyenne pluriannuelle de coûts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aux fins du présent guide, la source de données des «coûts» peut être constituée des coûts réels, des budgets, des moyennes, des moyennes pluriannuelles de coûts ou de budgets (rajustés des anomalies annuelles), des estimations, des prévisions ou des coûts standards [...]