English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; River and Sea Navigation)
marine weather forecast [correct]; marine forecast [correct]
CONT: Marine weather forecasts describe the anticipated weather conditions in Canadian marine environments for the next five-day period.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
prévision météorologique maritime [correct, feminine noun]; prévision maritime [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
pronóstico meteorológico marítimo [correct, masculine noun]; predicción meteorológica marítima [correct, feminine noun]; previsión meteorológica marítima [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En su pronóstico meteorológico marítimo, precisó que la marejada, que en esta temporada afecta a las costas del Pacífico mexicano, es un oleaje elevado generado por el viento que provocan las tormentas en el Pacífico Sur, al oeste de Chile.