English (Remote Sensing; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
sounding radiance data [correct, plural]
CONT: Direct assimilation of satellite data significantly benefits the MAPS/RUC [Mesoscale Analysis and Prediction System/Rapid Update Cycle] forecasts, especially in determining cloud information from the highest resolution imagery combined with the sounding radiance data.
French (Télédétection; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
données de radiance obtenues par sondage [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Teledetección; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
datos de radiancia obtenidos por sondeo [proposal, masculine noun, plural]