English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
weather monitoring [correct]; meteorological monitoring [correct]
CONT: Weather monitoring involves keeping an eye on real-time weather conditions and forecasts.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
surveillance météorologique [correct, feminine noun]