English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Transport)
aeronautical meteorological forecaster [correct]; AMF [correct]; aviation meteorological forecaster [correct]
DEF: A person preparing and delivering aviation meteorological forecasts and warnings.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Transport aérien)
prévisionniste aéronautique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Transporte aéreo)
pronosticador meteorológico aeronáutico [correct, masculine noun]