English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
actual competition [correct]
CONT: Where a supplier imposes obligations on his distributors not to sell competing products and these obligations foreclose third party access to the market, actual or potential competition that would have existed in the absence of the agreement is restricted.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
concurrence réelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un fournisseur impose à ses distributeurs l'obligation de ne pas vendre de produits concurrents et que cette obligation empêche des tiers d'accéder au marché, la concurrence réelle ou potentielle qui aurait existé en l'absence de l'accord est restreinte.