English (Real Estate)
foreclosed real estate; foreclosed land
CONT: [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions]. Loans approved refer to mortgages only and exclude Agreements for Sale and Mortgages accepted as the result of sales of foreclosed real estate.
French (Immobilier)
bien immobilier ayant fait l'objet de forclusion [masculine noun]
CONT: [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières]. Les prêts approuvés se rapportent uniquement aux hypothèques, et non aux offres de vente ni aux hypothèques acceptées par suite de la vente d'un bien immobilier ayant fait l'objet de forclusion.