English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
order for foreclosure [correct]; order of foreclosure [correct]; foreclosure order [correct]
CONT: An action for foreclosure can be brought by any mortgagee of property, whether he is the original mortgagee or an assignee, and whether he is a first or subsequent mortgagee. The effect of a foreclosure order absolute in an action brought by the first mortgagee is to make him the sale owner both at law and in equity, free from any subsequent mortgages...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
ordonnance de forclusion [correct, feminine noun]