English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
strict foreclosure [correct]
DEF: A foreclosure proceeding in which the Mortgagee has the right to possess the mortgaged property directly upon default on the mortgage agreement.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
forclusion pure et simple [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: forclusion pure et simple : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).