English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
forced sale [correct]
DEF: A sale made without the consent or concurrence of the owner of the property by virtue of judicial process, such as a writ of execution or an order under a decree of foreclosure.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
vente forcée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vente forcée. Le créancier qui a obtenu jugement contre son débiteur peut faire saisir et vendre [...] les biens meubles et immeubles de son débiteur [...] Dans les ventes judiciaires. Dans les cas [...] d'expropriation.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
venta forzosa [correct, feminine noun]