English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
action for foreclosure [correct]; foreclosure action [correct]
OBS: foreclosure : A legal proceeding to terminate a mortgagor's interest in property, instituted by the lender(the mortgagee) either to gain title or to force a sale in order to satisfy the unpaid debt secured by the property.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
action en forclusion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: action en forclusion : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).