English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
statutory right of redemption [correct]; statutory right to redeem [correct]
DEF: The legal right of a Mortgagor to redeem the property after it has been sold at a Foreclosure Sale.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
droit de rachat d'origine législative [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit de rachat d'origine législative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).