English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
redemption period [correct]
DEF: The statutory period during which a defaulting mortgagor mayrecover property after a foreclosure or tax sale by paying the outstanding debt or charges.(Black's Law Dictionary, 8th Edition, p. 1304)
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
délai de rachat [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: délai de rachat : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).