English (Archaeology)
court cairn
OBS: a kind of megalithic chamber tomb which is rectangular or trapeze-shaped with an unroofed semicircular forecourt at one end, and is found in SW Scotland and in N Ireland
French (Archéologie)
cairn à transepts