English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
foredeck hand [correct]
OBS: foredeck hand : sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
équipier d'avant [masculine noun]
OBS: équipier d'avant : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
tripulante proel [correct, masculine noun]