English (Mammals)
Artiodactyla [correct]; even-toed ungulates [correct, plural]
DEF: An order of ungulate mammals including the ox, sheep, goat, antelope, deer, giraffe, camel, hippopotamus, pig, and related forms all having the functional toes of the hind feet and forefeet even in number and the 3d digit of each foot symmetrical with and paired with the 4th digit.
French (Mammifères)
Artiodactyles [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Mammifère à sabots chez lequel l'axe des membres passe entre les doigts 3 et 4, le doigt 1 ayant disparu et les doigts 2 et 5 ayant plus ou moins régressé.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
artiodáctilos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Los artiodáctilos o mamíferos de pezuñas pares se estudian en el orden Artiodactyla. Este orden se le asigna a la clase Mamalia.