English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
forefoot [correct]
CONT: The forefoot contains five metatarsals and 14 phalanges and extends up to the tarsometatarsal joint ...
OBS: forefoot : The plural form is "forefeet. "
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
avant-pied [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le métatarse et les phalanges forment la moitié antérieure du pied (avant-pied).