English (Musculoskeletal System)
forefoot deformity [correct]
CONT: The aim of this study was to appreciate the results of the modified Fowler's procedure in the surgical treatment of forefoot deformities due to rheumatoid arthritis.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
déformation de l'avant-pied [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le but de ce travail était d'apprécier les résultats de la technique de Fowler modifiée dans le traitement des déformations de l'avant-pied rhumatoïde.