English (Orthopedic Surgery)
forefoot correction [correct]
CONT: A staged method of surgical management for congenital talipes equinovarus is described. The hindfoot was corrected and rebalanced early in 125 feet, and in 66 feet a second-stage medial forefoot correction was performed in the second, third or fourth year.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
correction de l'avant-pied [correct, feminine noun]