English (Orthopedic Surgery)
Fowler's procedure [correct]
CONT: The aim of this study was to appreciate the results of the modified Fowler's procedure in the surgical treatment of forefoot deformities due to rheumatoid arthritis.
PHR: modified Fowler’s procedure
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
technique de Fowler [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le but de ce travail était d'apprécier les résultats de la technique de Fowler modifiée dans le traitement des déformations de l'avant-pied rhumatoïde.
PHR: technique de Fowler modifiée