English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
talipes calcaneocavus [correct]; calcaneocavus [correct]
DEF: Talipes in which the characteristics of both talipes calcaneus and talipes cavus are present.
CONT: Calcaneocavus results from paralysis of triceps surae; heel assumes vertical position, forefoot in equinus in relation to hindfoot.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pied creux postérieur [correct, masculine noun]; talus cavus [correct]; cavus postérieur [correct, masculine noun]; pied talus paralytique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pied dont la concavité de la voûte plantaire est exagérée par la verticalisation du calcanéum due généralement à la paralysie du triceps.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
calcáneocavo [correct, masculine noun]