English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
plantaris deformity [correct]; talipes plantaris [correct]
DEF: Plantar angulation of the metatarsals, the forefoot remaining at a lower level than the heel, even when the ankle is dorsiflexed.
OBS: Definition from APORT, 1982, p. 314.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pied creux antérieur [correct, masculine noun]; avant-pied creux [correct, masculine noun]; avant-pied cavum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pied caractérisé par l'abaissement de la palette métatarsienne qui descend au-dessous du plan d'appui postérieur et laisse apparaître une dénivellation entre l'avant-pied et l'arrière-pied.
OBS: Définition d'après SIRHU, 1984, p. 528.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pie cavo anterior [masculine noun]