English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons; Bones and Joints)
forefoot adduction correction test [correct]
CONT: Forefoot adduction correction test. Patient supine or prone. The lateral border of the foot is usually straight. If forefoot adduction is correctable to neutral or beyond with abduction it is "correctable" and if "fixed" it likely requires orthopedic intervention and casting.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Muscles et tendons; Os et articulations)
test de correction d’adduction de l’avant-pied [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Músculos y tendones; Huesos y articulaciones)
prueba de la corrección de la aducción del antepié [feminine noun]