English (Internet and Telematics)
secure digital interactions [correct, plural]
CONT: While the rules of engagement and the foundation requirements for secure digital interactions are becoming clearer, the rapid global progress towards ubiquitous electronic interactions between individuals, businesses and governments make it critical for Canada to remain current and ideally be at the forefront of secure digital interactions.
OBS: Usually in plural
French (Internet et télématique)
interactions numériques protégées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Même si les règles et les exigences qui sous-tendent les interactions numériques protégées deviennent plus claires, l'évolution rapide, à l'échelle mondiale, vers les interactions électroniques très répandues entre les particuliers, les entreprises et les gouvernements fait en sorte qu'il est vital pour le Canada de rester au courant et idéalement d'être à l'avant-garde des interactions numériques protégées.
OBS: Généralement au pluriel