English (Ecosystems)
park manager [correct]
CONT: Today, while recreation remains at the forefront of many parks, biodiversity conservation and the retention of ecological integrity are being considered by park managers as important rationales for parks and protected areas.
French (Écosystèmes)
gestionnaire de parc [masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Aujourd'hui, bien que la récréation constitue encore la vocation principale de nombreux parcs, la conservation de la biodiversité et la préservation de l'intégrité écologique sont pris au sérieux par les gestionnaires de parc ou de zone de protection.