English (Motorized Sports)
area search
CONT: When the foregoing ["Point Search" and "Perimeter Search"] have not turned up the lost person, and all-out "Area Search" must be undertaken. The "Area" or "Sub-area Search" may be composed of large teams each covering sub-areas such as individual drainages or other logical and convenient units. Area search is accomplished by utilization of either the "Open-Line Search" or "Close-Line Search".
French (Sports motorisés)
recherche par secteur