English (Management Theory; Decision-Making Process)
decision band theory [correct]
CONT: The foregoing describes the four main types of evaluation methods used today. In recent years, a number of new evaluation methods have been promoted. Some, like the position analysis questionnaire(PAQ) method are statistically based. Using computers to determine the evaluation of a job on a pre-developed program. Others like the "time span of discretion" and the "decision band theory" are unidimensional.
French (Théories de la gestion; Processus décisionnel)
théorie des facteurs de décision [correct, feminine noun]; théorie des facteurs décisionnels [correct, feminine noun]