English (Translation (General))
to this effect; in this matter
OBS: Provided a certificate to the foregoing effect is endorsed.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
à ce propos; en ce sens; à cette cause; à cette fin; dans ce sens
OBS: Pourvu qu'un certificat en ce sens, à ce propos, soit inscrit; pourvu que le certificat suivant soit inscrit.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
a tal efecto; en tal sentido