English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
nil hardness [correct]
CONT: The foregoing table assumes that the fees water is always brought to nil hardness.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux)
zéro hydrotimétrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tableau qui précède suppose que l'eau d'alimentation est toujours ramenée au zéro hydrotimétrique.