English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Labour Law)
allocation of the work [correct]
CONT: The Chairman has supervision over and direction of the work of the Tribunal including, without restricting the generality of the foregoing, the allocation of the work of the members thereof.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Droit du travail)
répartition de tâches [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rôle du président [...] Le président assume la direction des travaux du Tribunal et, notamment, voit à la répartition des tâches entre ses membres.