English (Private Law)
derivative right
OBS: derivative: ... Also used in contradistinction to "original".
OBS: Derivative. Coming from another; taken from something preceding; secondary. That which has not its origin in itself, but owes its existence to something foregoing. Anything obtained or deduced from another.
French (Droit privé)
droit dérivé [masculine noun]