English (Labour and Employment; Special-Language Phraseology)
rate of travel and living expenses [correct]
CONT: 37.(1) The Commission may make by-laws for the conduct of its affairs and, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, may make by-laws(f) prescribing reasonable rates of travel and living expenses to be paid to members of the Commission and any person engaged under subsection 32(2).
French (Travail et emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
barème des frais de déplacement et de séjour [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 37. (1) La Commission peut, par règlement administratif, régir son activité et, notamment, prévoir : f) le barème des frais de déplacement et de séjour payables aux commissaires et aux personnes visées au paragraphe 32(2).