English (Family Law (common law))
registration [correct]
PHR: Forward a registration.
CONT: For the purpose of carrying out the provisions of this Act according to their intent, the Lieutenant Governor in Council may make such regulations and orders... and, without restricting the generality of the foregoing, the Lieutenant Governor in Council may make regulations and orders... e) fixing the times when the district registrars shall forward registrations to the director...
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
bulletin d'enregistrement [masculine noun]
CONT: Le lieutenant-gouverneur en conseil peut prendre des règlements et des décrets d'application [...] Il peut notamment, par règlement et par décret : [...] e) fixer le moment où les registraires de district doivent faire parvenir les bulletins d'enregistrements au directeur; [...]
PHR: Faire parvenir un bulletin d'enregistrement.