English (The Executive (Constitutional Law))
due enforcement [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council, on the recommendation of the Minister, may make regulations respecting the wages and hours of work herein provided for... and without limiting the generality of the foregoing, may provide by regulation for... j) generally, the due enforcement of this Act and the regulations.
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
application pertinente [feminine noun]
CONT: Sur la recommandation du ministre, le gouverneur en conseil peut prendre des règlements concernant les salaires et heures de travail prévus par les présentes [...] et peut, notamment, prescrire par règlement: [...] d'une façon générale, l'application pertinente de la présente loi et des règlements.