English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
calling of meetings [correct]
CONT: 36.(1) The Commission may make by-laws for the conduct of its affairs and, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, may make by-laws(a) respecting the calling of meetings of the Commission or any division thereof and the fixing of quorums for the purposes of those meetings.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
convocation de réunions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 36. (1) La Commission peut, par règlement administratif, régir son activité et, notamment, prévoir : a) la convocation de ses réunions et de celles des sections, ainsi que la fixation de leur quorum.