English (Phraseology; Rules of Court; Law of Contracts (common law))
in a derivative capacity
OBS: "person" shall include... any of the foregoing, acting in any derivative, representative and fiduciary capacity.
French (Phraséologie; Règles de procédure; Droit des contrats (common law))
à titre dérivé [proposal]