English (Economic Planning; Investment)
allocative cost; efficiency cost
CONT: ... allocative costs are the opportunities for production or consumption foregone because of projects undertaken. It is considered that a project is efficient and should be undertaken if its allocative benefits exceed its allocative costs.
French (Planification économique; Investissements et placements)
coût d'affectation [masculine noun]; coût d'efficacité [masculine noun]