English (Foreign Trade)
outlay [correct]
OBS: ... budgetary outlays or outlays includes revenue foregone.
OBS: Term used by GATT.
French (Commerce extérieur)
dépense [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] les dépenses budgétaires ou dépenses comprennent les recettes sacrifiées.
OBS: Terme utilisé par le GATT.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
desembolso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] los desembolsos presupuestarios o desembolsos comprenden los ingresos fiscales sacrificados.
OBS: Término utilizado por el GATT.