English (Management Control; Applications of Automation)
general control desk [correct]
CONT: Filter-control gallery at the Orly drinking water treatment plant. Control-desks equipped with Cyclomatic automatic distributors. In the foreground; the general control desk for automatic washing as a function of the head loss in the various filters.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Automatisation et applications)
pupitre de contrôle général [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Galerie de commande des filtres de la station d'eau potable d'Orly. Les pupitres de commande équipés de Cyclomatic automatiques. Au premier plan, le pupitre de contrôle général du lavage automatique en fonction de la perte de charge des différents filtres.