English (Computer Graphics)
foreground image [correct, standardized]; dynamic image [correct, standardized]; dynamic display image [correct]; foreground display image [correct]
DEF: That part of a display image which can be changed for every transaction.
OBS: foreground image; dynamic image : terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie)
premier plan d'image [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'une image qui peut être modifiée à chaque transaction.
OBS: premier plan d'image : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
imagen de primer plano [feminine noun]; imagen dinámica [feminine noun]; imagen frontal [feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de una imagen de visualización que puede cambiarse para cada transacción.