English (Wastewater Treatment)
circular flotation unit [correct]
CONT: Treatment of oily effluent before discharge.... In the foreground is the circular flotation unit, diam. 7 m.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
flottateur circulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Traitement d'eaux résiduaires huileuses avant rejet. [...] Au premier plan, le flottateur circulaire [...]