English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Graphics)
pop-up box [correct]
DEF: A small window that suddenly appears … in the foreground of the visual interface based on a trigger isolating content or a call to action.
French (Internet et télématique; Infographie)
boîte contextuelle [correct, feminine noun]; boîte surgissante [correct, feminine noun]