English (Information Processing (Informatics))
foreground processing [correct, standardized]; priority processing [correct]
DEF: The automatic execution of high-priority programs, using system resources when and as needed.
OBS: foreground processing : designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement en avant-plan [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; traitement prioritaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Exécution automatique de programmes de haute priorité, utilisant les ressources du système sur demande et en fonction des besoins.
OBS: traitement en avant-plan; traitement prioritaire : désignations et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
procesamiento por prioridades [correct, masculine noun]; procesamiento con prioridad [correct, masculine noun]