English (Radio Broadcasting; Music (General))
Canadian feature segment [correct]; CFS [correct]
DEF: ... a foreground segment that a) is produced by a Canadian, consists principally of broadcast matter that falls within content category 3 and may include any relevant public service announcements or any broadcast matter that falls within content category 7 or 8, b) is produced by a Canadian and broadcast by more than one station other than the station that produced it, or c) features entirely a Canadian musical performer or a group of musical performers consisting principally of Canadians, who at the time of the broadcast had not released a long playing album that had attained a sales level of 50, 000 copies or more in the five years immediately preceding the broadcast....
French (Radiodiffusion; Musique (Généralités))
segment à accent canadien [masculine noun]
DEF: Segment premier plan qui, selon le cas : a) est produit par un Canadien, se compose principalement de matière radiodiffusée faisant partie de la catégorie de teneur 3 et peut comprendre un message d'intérêt public pertinent ou tout autre matière radiodiffusée faisant partie des catégories de teneur 7 ou 8; b) est produit par un Canadien et diffusé par plus d'une station autre que celle qui l'a produit; c) présente uniquement un interprète canadien ou un groupe d'interprètes composé principalement de Canadiens qui, au moment de la diffusion, n'avait enregistré aucun microsillon ayant atteint des ventes de plus de 50 000 copies dans les cinq années précédant la diffusion.