English (Racquet Sports)
left-hander [correct]; left-handed player [correct]; lefty [correct, see observation]
DEF: A tennis player who is left-handed, i. e.(s) he hits his or her forehand on the left side of the body.
OBS: The term "lefty" is slang, as is "southpaw".
CONT: How about his left arm (if he’s right-handed, or his right arm if he’s a left-hander)?
French (Sports de raquette)
gaucher [correct, masculine noun]; gauchère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Joueur ou joueuse de tennis qui tient sa raquette de la main gauche et frappe ses coups droits sur son côté gauche.
CONT: Encore classée sixième mondiale à 38 ans, la gauchère émérite a décidé de tourner la page après une longue carrière entamée victorieusement il y a 20 ans au tournoi d'Orlando, son premier succès chez les professionnelles.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
zurdo [correct, masculine noun]; zurda [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El servicio cortado sirve para la segunda pelota. Los zurdos lo utilizan muchísimo, ya que desbordan a los diestros sobre el revés.