English (Racquet Sports)
drive-volley [correct, noun]; drive volley [correct]
DEF: A high volley executed in the manner of a forehand drive with an unusual amount of backswing and topspin.
CONT: The drive volley is usually played from mid-court in an attempt to win the point by added pace and surprise.
French (Sports de raquette)
volée frappée [correct, feminine noun]; drive de volée [correct, masculine noun]