English (Racquet Sports)
one-hander [correct]; one-handed stroke [correct]; single-handed shot [correct]; single-handed stroke [correct]
CONT: ... it is unlikely you will regularly use the two-handed forehand unless you can create the same range of shots, power and placement that you have achieved with the single-handed stroke.
PHR: To hit a one-hander.
French (Sports de raquette)
coup à une main [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
golpe a una mano [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] al realizar un golpe a una mano, estamos casi de espaldas, o, como poco, teniendo a un lado la red.