English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
gallopade [correct]
OBS: The gallopade or manege canter is a fluid, united canter, well collected, measured on the forehand and energetic from the haunches.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
galopade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Air, dit «galop de manège», cadencé, un peu ramassé et enlevé de devant.