English (Racquet Sports)
forehand dropshot [correct]; forehand drop shot; forehand drop
OBS: forehand drop shot : table tennis term.
OBS: forehand drop : badminton term.
French (Sports de raquette)
amorti en coup droit [correct, masculine noun]; amorti du coup droit [masculine noun]; amorti de coup droit [masculine noun]
OBS: amorti du coup droit : terme de tennis de table.
OBS: amorti de coup droit : terme de badminton.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
dejada de derecho [correct, feminine noun]