English (Racquet Sports)
semi-western forehand grip [correct]
CONT: Semi-Western Forehand Grip. Place your "V" on the upper right slant of the racket and the knuckle of your first finger on the top edge of the lower right slant; have your palm towards the bottom plane.
French (Sports de raquette)
prise semi-Western de coup droit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Prise semi-western de coup droit. Placer le «V» sur le chanfrein droit et la jointure de l'index sur la pointe du chanfrein droit. La paume se trouve au bas du dessous.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
empuñadura semi-oeste de drive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Empuñadura semi-oeste de drive. Coloque la «V» sobre el chaflán superior derecho del mango y el nudillo del índice sobre el borde superior del sesgo inferior derecho, palma hacia el plano inferior.