English (Horse Husbandry)
white face [correct]; bald face [correct]
DEF: A white marking [covering] the forehead and front of the face, extending laterally.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
belle face [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tache blanche qui couvre tout le devant de la tête [du cheval].