English (Animal Husbandry)
fine points
OBS: of a breed. Examples : shorthorns : colour : red; short-head; dished forehead; short horns curved inwardly; herefords : not too white on the white; wool right down to tip of nose.
French (Élevage des animaux)
caractéristiques secondaires de race [feminine noun]