English (Epidermis and Dermis)
dermatomyositis [correct]
DEF: Polymyositis occurring in association with characteristic inflammatory skin changes, including Gottron's sign(flat topped violaceous papules over the dorsal aspects of the knuckles), which is pathognomonic; a violaceous or heliotrope eyelids and periorbital tissue; and an erythematous rash on the forehead, neck, shoulders, trunk, and arms.
French (Épiderme et derme)
dermatomyosite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection caractérisée par des lésions cutanées (placards rouges à tendance atrophique) et par une inflammation des muscles.
Spanish (Epidermis y dermis)
dermatomiositis [correct, feminine noun]