English (Small Articles - Various (Manufacture))
head tumpline
OBS: tumpline : A sling formed by a strap slung over the forehead for carrying a pack on the back or in hauling goods.
French (Petits articles divers (Fabrication))
sangle frontale [feminine noun]; bande frontale [feminine noun]