English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
forehead [correct]
DEF: The anterior part of the cranium.
OBS: forehead : This term is used to refer to both the anterior part of the cranium("frons" in Latin) and to the anterior region of the head("sinciput" in Latin).
OBS: forehead : term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.013: Terminologia Anatomica identifying numbers.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
front [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie antérieure du crâne.
OBS: front : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.013 : numéros d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.