English (Yoga and Pilates)
third eye chakra [correct]; brow chakra [correct]; ajna chakra [correct]; ajna [correct]
CONT: The third eye chakra(ajna, in Sanskrit) is also known as the brow chakra; meaning perception, knowledge, authority and command. It is located midway between the eyebrows at the center of the forehead. This chakra is activated during adolescence.
OBS: The seven chakras from the base of the spine to the crown of the head are muladhara (root chakra), swadhisthana (sacral chakra), manipura (solar plexus chakra), anahata (heart chakra), vishuddha (throat chakra), ajna (third eye chakra) and sahasrara (crown chakra).
French (Yoga et pilates)
chakra du troisième œil [correct, masculine noun]; chakra maître [correct, masculine noun]; troisième œil [correct, masculine noun]; 3ème œil [correct, masculine noun]; ajna chakra [correct, masculine noun]; ajna [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les sept chakras sont, du bas de la colonne vertébrale au sommet de la tête : muladhara (chakra racine), swadisthana (chakra sacré), manipura (chakra du plexus solaire), anahata (chakra du cœur), vishuddha (chakra de la gorge), ajna (chakra du troisième œil), sahasrara (chakra de la couronne).