English (First Aid; Respiratory Tract)
head tilt [correct, noun]; head-tilt-chin-lift [correct, noun]; head tilt/chin lift [correct, noun]
OBS: The head tilt is the first-aid technique most commonly used to open the airway. It is performed with one hand placed on the victim's chin and the other on the victim's forehead.
French (Secourisme; Voies respiratoires)
renversement de la tête [correct, masculine noun]; renversement de la tête/soulèvement du menton [correct, masculine noun]; renversement de la tête avec soulèvement du menton [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le renversement de la tête est la technique de premiers soins habituellement employée pour ouvrir les voies respiratoires. Il est réalisé avec une main placée sur le menton et l'autre sur le front de la victime.