English (Orthodontics; Musculoskeletal System)
hyperdivergent [correct, adjective]
DEF: A facial pattern which includes a high angle of the mandible, possibly a prognathic maxilla, a retrognathic mandible, tendency to open bite, lip incompetence and often a long, sloping forehead.
French (Orthodontie; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hyperdivergent [correct, adjective]