English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
lupus pernio [correct]
DEF: A condition marked by soft, violaceous skin lesions on the cheeks, forehead, nose, ears, and digits, frequently associated with bone cysts.
OBS: ... it may be the first manifestation of sarcoidosis or occur in the chronic stage of the disease.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
lupus pernio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le lupus pernio, très évocateur de la sarcoïdose. Il réalise des placards indurés, luisants, de couleur bleu-violacée, indolores, au niveau du nez, des joues, des lèvres et des oreilles.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Piel)
lupus pernio [correct, masculine noun]