English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
faint star [correct]; few white hairs [correct]
CONT: Few white hairs in the centre of the forehead.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
quelques poils en tête