English (Hair Styling)
convex profile [correct, officially approved]
CONT: ... in a convex profile, the forehead and chin recedes.
OBS: convex profile: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
profil fuyant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: profil fuyant : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).