English (Hair Styling)
pear-shaped face [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A facial structure characterized by a wide jaw and a narrow forehead.
OBS: pear-shaped face: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
visage en poire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: visage en poire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).