English (Clothing (General))
head size [correct]
CONT: [Head size] To work out your hat size, measure around your head, across your forehead with a soft measuring tape.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
tour de tête [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure du contour de la tête servant à déterminer la pointure d'une coiffure.
CONT: Prendre le tour de tête pour faire un chapeau.