English (Mammals)
gaur [correct]
DEF: A large East Indian wild ox(Bibos gaurus) with a broad forehead and short thick conical horns.
French (Mammifères)
gaur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bœuf sauvage de l'Asie du Sud-Est. Famille des bovidés.