English (Trade; Government Contracts)
buy national policy [correct, noun]
DEF: A government procurement policy that favours local suppliers over foreign ones.
French (Commerce; Marchés publics)
politique incitant à acheter les produits nationaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Politique d'approvisionnement du gouvernement qui favorise les fournisseurs locaux par rapport aux fournisseurs étrangers.