English (National and International Security; Citizenship and Immigration)
danger to the security of Canada [correct, noun]
OBS: A permanent resident or a foreign national is inadmissible on security grounds if they are considered a danger to the security of Canada.
OBS: Being considered a danger to the security of Canada is a reason for detention by the Canada Border Services Agency.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
danger pour la sécurité du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un résident permanent ou un étranger est interdit de territoire pour des raisons de sécurité s'il représente un danger pour la sécurité du Canada.
OBS: Le fait qu'un étranger constitue un danger pour la sécurité du Canada est un motif de détention par l'Agence des services frontaliers du Canada.