English (Citizenship and Immigration)
unenforceable removal order [correct, noun]
CONT: A work permit may be issued under section 200 to a foreign national in Canada who cannot support themself without working, if the foreign national(a) has made a claim for refugee protection that has been referred to the Refugee Protection Division but has not been determined; or(b) is subject to an unenforceable removal order.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
mesure de renvoi qui ne peut être exécutée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un permis de travail peut être délivré à l'étranger au Canada en vertu de l'article 200 si celui-ci ne peut subvenir à ses besoins autrement qu'en travaillant et si, selon le cas : a) sa demande d'asile a été déférée à la Section de la protection des réfugiés, mais n'a pas encore été réglée; b) il fait l'objet d'une mesure de renvoi qui ne peut être exécutée.