English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
definitive anti-dumping duty [correct, noun]
DEF: [An] anti-dumping duty imposed once all the investigations have been completed.
CONT: The commission has imposed definitive anti-dumping duties on imports of glass fibre yarns from [the foreign country], directly protecting 1, 200 [domestic] jobs and further shielding the [domestic] glass fibre sector from unfair trading practices.
OBS: definitive anti-dumping duty: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
droit antidumping définitif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit antidumping imposé une fois que toutes les enquêtes ont été achevées.
OBS: droit antidumping définitif : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.