English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application for a study permit [correct, noun]; application for study permit [correct, noun]
OBS: Foreign nationals who want to study in Canada must apply for a permit online using an IRCC [Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada] secure account.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de permis d'études [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour étudier au Canada, les étrangers doivent présenter une demande de permis d'études en ligne au moyen d'un compte sécurisé d'IRCC [Immigration, Réfugiés et Citoyenneté Canada].