English (Citizenship and Immigration)
in-person detention review hearing [correct, noun]
OBS: During an in-person detention review hearing, the foreign national detained for immigration reasons is physically present in front of the Immigration Division member who presides over the hearing.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
contrôle des motifs de détention en personne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Au cours d'un contrôle des motifs de détention en personne, l'étranger détenu pour des motifs d'immigration est physiquement présent devant le commissaire de la Section de l'immigration qui préside l'audience.