English (Citizenship and Immigration)
administrative removal [correct, noun]
CONT: When the CBSA [Canada Border Services Agency] receives adequate information that a foreign national has left Canada without confirming their departure, the removal order can be enforced within CBSA systems and the case is closed(meaning it no longer appears in removal inventories). These administrative removals are leading to greater removal data integrity...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
renvoi administratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'ASFC [Agence des services frontaliers du Canada] reçoit des renseignements adéquats indiquant qu'un ressortissant étranger a quitté le Canada sans confirmer son départ, l'ordonnance de renvoi peut être exécutée dans les systèmes de l'ASFC et l'affaire est classée (ce qui signifie qu'elle n'apparaît plus dans les inventaires de renvoi). Ces renvois administratifs ont pour effet d'accroître l'intégrité des données sur les renvois [...]