English (Intelligence (Military); Political Science (General))
political intelligence [correct, noun]
DEF: Intelligence concerning the dynamics of the internal and external political affairs of foreign countries, regional groupings, multilateral treaty arrangements and organizations, and foreign political movements directed against or impacting upon established governments and authority.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sciences politiques (Généralités))
renseignement politique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le renseignement politique désigne l'acquisition ou la disponibilité d'informations concernant les questions politiques locales, nationales et internationales.