English (Intelligence (Military); Security)
intelligence organization [correct, noun]
DEF: ... Any organization engaged in intelligence activities.
OBS: ... it may include either an intelligence agency or a foreign intelligence service, or both.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité)
organisation de renseignement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute organisation engagée dans des activités de renseignement.
OBS: Elle peut inclure soit une agence de renseignement, soit un service de renseignement étranger, ou les deux.