English (Intelligence (Military))
military intelligence [correct, noun]; MI [correct, noun]
DEF: Basic, current, or estimative intelligence on any foreign military or military-related situation or activity.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
renseignement militaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Renseignement de base, actuel ou estimatif sur toute situation ou activité militaire étrangère ou liée au militaire.